Administration

Wes Rogers
Harris

Wes Rogers                                         Kenyatta Harris

Principal                                               Assistant Principal

Faculty

English Department:

Mary Jones
Meredith Woodfin
Rett Hawk
Starr Johnson

 Mary Jones                                   Meredith Woodfin                              Rett Hawk                                         Starr Johnson                                                                                 9th Grade                                        10th Grade                                          11th Grade                                        12th Grade

 

                                                                                    

History Department:

Jason Taylor
Michael Byrd
Leslie
Joseph Snelick

Jason Taylor                                    Michael Byrd                                       Leslie Hines                                Walter Joseph Snelick                                                                       9th Grade                                        10th Grade                                           11th Grade                                 12th Grade Gov't/Econ

                                                                                                                                                                      

Math Department:

Rosa Stokes
Todd Watts
Evan Venable
Kim Moncrief
Mary Lawren Hall

Rosa Stokes                                    Todd Watts                                         Evan Venable                                 Kim Moncrief                                     Mary Hall

Alg II/Trig                                         Alg I/Calculus                                    Geometry                                        Geometry/Alg I                                  Geometry

Science Department:

Marlana Snelick
Justin Weeks
Mason Thornton

Marlana Snelick                                Justin Weeks                                Mason Thornton

Chemistry                                           Anatomy                                       Biology

Electives:

Kyle Caldwell
Mark Davis
Rodney Taylor
Marie Gates Art Teacher
Anthony Vittore

Kyle Caldwell                            Mark Davis                                                 Rodney Taylor                                 Marie Gates                                      Anthony Vittore

 P.E.                                            Health                                                          P.E./Driver's Ed.                              Art                                                      Drama/Band Director

Athletic Director

Scott Poague
Natasha McMillian

Scott Poague                                    Natasha McMillian                                                                                                                                                                                      Ag./Construction/Landscape        FACS/Food Innovations/Event Planning

Special Services:

Debra Sanford
Mary Catherine Stanfield
Abbie Thornton
Wanda Estes
Mikki Jackson

Debra Sanford                                 Mary Catherine Stanfield                Abbie Thornton                                Wanda Estes                                   Miki Jackson

Teacher                                             Teacher                                             Teacher                                             Aide                                                 Aide

Freeman

Angie Freeman

ISS

Staff

Jerie Lewis
Wanda Baker
Laura Johnson
Hull
Amy Curlee

Jerie Lewis                                       Wanda Baker                                     Laura Johnson                                Terrie Hull                                        Amy Curlee

Guidance Counselor                        Nurse                                                 Secretary                                          Library Media                                  Attendance

Julie Powell
Ann Cassaras
Denise Lewis
Douglas Roberts
Matthews

 Julie Powell                                         Ann Cassaras                                     Denise Lewis                                  Doug Roberts                                    Darlene Matthews          Instructional Coach                           Bookkeeper                                         ACCESS Facilitator                        Custodial                                           Custodial                                          

Mason Jones

Mason Jones

Emotional Support